Website updated on:
23 April, 2024

Interview Results

PROVINCIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICE OFFICER (BPS-17) IN ESTABLISHMENT DEPARTMENT. (ADVT: NO. 04/2020)
Date and time of display result: 2024-02-21 19:03:53

Interviews for the subject cited posts held w.e.f. 01.01.2024 to 21.02.2024. The following candidates have tentatively been considered to be recommended to the Government for appointment. The tentative recommendations do not confer any right of recommendation / appointment as any discrepancy revealed at any stage may lead to cancellation of the recommendation / appointment of the candidate(s).

S. No.
Name with Fathe Name
District / Zone
1.
Adan Zahid D/O Muhammad Zahid Noor
Peshawar / 2
2.
Adil Shehzad S/O Said Kamal Shah
Peshawar / 2
3.
Afnan Raza D/O Raza Khan
Peshawar / 2
4.
Afsheen Rehman D/O Abdul Rehman
Battagram / 3
5.
Ahmad Arsalan Khalil S/O Waseem Ahmad Khalil
Peshawar / 2
6.
Aimen Wali Khan D/O Zarwali Khan
Lakki Marwat / 4
7.
Ammara Arif Baloch D/O Muhammad Arif Baloch
Tank / 4
8.
Ammara Javed D/O Javed Iqbal
Mansehra / 5
9.
Anmol Anwar D/O Muhammad Anwar Khan
S. Waziristan / 1
10.
Anum Jehangir D/O Jehangir Khan
Abbottabad / 5
11.
Arooba Iftikhar D/O Iftikhar Rasheed
Malakand / 3
12.
Asad Ullah S/O Faiz Ullah
Chitral / 3
13.
Asad Ullah S/O Syed Marjan
S. Waziristan / 1
14.
Asad Zahoor S/O Zahoor Ullah Khan
Karak / 4
15.
Aziza D/O Zaman Khan
S. Waziristan / 1
16.
Danial Khan S/O Attaur Rehman
Mardan / 2
17.
Farda Ihsan D/O Ihsan Muhammad
Charsadda / 2
18.
Farhad Ullah S/O Sher Bahadar
Bajaur / 1
19.
Farhana Hayat D/O Haider Ali
Chitral / 3
20.
Faryal Shuaib D/O Muhammad Shuaib
Swat / 3
21.
Fatima Khaliq D/O Abdul Khaliq
Mohmand / 1
22.
Hajra Rehman D/O Mian Shaukat Rehman
Bannu / 4
23.
Hamza Ayaz S/O Muhammad Ayaz
Abbottabad / 5
24.
Hania Shah D/O Zahir Shah
Malakand / 3
25.
Haris Naseer S/O Naseer Muhammad
Charsadda / 2
26.
Haseeb Pervaiz S/O Malik Pervaiz Akhtar
Haripur / 5
27.
Inayat Ullah S/O Khurshid Ali Khan
Swat / 3
28.
Izharullah S/O Muhammad Khitab
Dir Lower / 3
29.
Jamal Ahmad S/O Muhammad Asghar
Mohmand / 1
30.
Junaid Ismail S/O Mohammad Ismail
Malakand / 3
31.
Junaid Jamshed S/O Malik Muhammad Jamshed
Abbottabad / 5
32.
Junaid Saeed S/O Muhammad Saeed
Abbottabad / 5
33.
Junaid Zakir S/O Zakir Hussain
Mansehra / 5
34.
Kamran Ali Shah S/O Muhammad Zahir Shah
Kurram / 1
35.
Khushal Khan Khattak S/O Mohammad Humayun
Charsadda / 2
36.
Maham Babar D/O Muhammad Amjad Babar
Peshawar / 2
37.
Mahzad Sareer D/O Sareer Muhammad
Charsadda / 2
38.
Minahil Gohar D/O Gohar Ur Rehman Anjum
Abbottabad / 5
39.
Minahil Shawal Afridi D/O Zia Ud Din Afridi
FR Kohat / 1
40.
Muhammad Adeel Khan S/O Muhammad Jamil Khan
Lakki Marwat / 4
41.
Muhammad Arif Khan S/O Haji Ghamir Khan
Kurram / 1
42.
Muhammad Arif S/O Muhammad Azam
S. Waziristan / 1
43.
Muhammad Asad Khan S/O Muhammad Hashim Khan
DI Khan / 4
44.
Muhammad Bilal S/O Amir Nazim
Karak / 4
45.
Muhammad Hamza Mutahir S/O Mutahir Shah
Charsadda / 2
46.
Muhammad Ikhlas Saleem S/O Muhammad Ashiq Saleem
DI Khan / 4
47.
Muhammad Imran S/O Safdar Khan
Peshawar / 2
48.
Muhammad Ishfaq Alam S/O Alam Khan
Lakki Marwat / 4
49.
Muhammad Sumair Khan S/O Qaisar Khan
Peshawar / 2
50.
Muhammad Umair S/O Hazoor Bakhsh
DI Khan / 4
51.
Muhammad Usama S/O Muhammad Umar
S. Waziristan / 1
52.
Mujahid Khan S/O Zulfiqar Ali
Peshawar / 2
53.
Mujahid Wasim Durani S/O Rasool Shah Durani
Karak / 4
54.
Muniza D/O Noor Ur Rehman
Malakand / 3
55.
Nasir Kamal S/O Saadat Kamal
Malakand / 3
56.
Nida Shams D/O Shams Ul Amin
Swabi / 2
57.
Noman Waheed S/O Muhammad Waheed
Mansehra / 5
58.
Rabia Afridi D/O Muhammad Idrees Afridi
Khyber / 1
59.
Riaz Ahmad S/O Sayyal Muhammad
Dir Lower / 3
60.
Rizwan Ullah S/O Shah Jahan
S. Waziristan / 1
61.
Sadiq Ullah S/O Nasir Ullah
Chitral / 3
62.
Safiullah S/O Habib Ullah
Dir Lower / 3
63.
Saif ul Islam S/O Abdul Sadiq
UDA Mansehra / 3
64.
Saira Khan D/O Gul Wali Khan
Mohmand / 1
65.
Sajid Ali Khan S/O Taj Ali Khan
Karak / 4
66.
Sajjad Hussain S/O Pir Rehman
S. Waziristan / 1
67.
Saqib Rahim S/O Syed Saadullah Khan
Lakki Marwat / 4
68.
Sara Saeed D/O Muhammad Saeed
S. Waziristan / 1
69.
Sardar Behram S/O Rehmat Ullah
N. Waziristan / 1
70.
Shah Naveed S/O Muhammad Kamal
Swabi / 2
71.
Shaista Gul Khattak D/O Sher Bahadar
Malakand / 3
72.
Shan e Azam S/O Gulfam Hussain
Orakzai / 1
73.
Shujaat Ali Khan S/O Allah Dad
Chitral / 3
74.
Sumbal D/O Ibrahim Khan
Swat / 3
75.
Syed Ahmad Jamal Shah S/O Syed Jamal Uddin Shah
Haripur / 5
76.
Syed Ali Wajahat Ayub S/O Syed Muhammad Ayub
S. Waziristan / 1
77.
Tabish Ali Khan S/O Shujaat Ali Shah
Dir Upper / 3
78.
Taimoor Ul Hassan S/O Masroor Hussain
DI Khan / 4
79.
Tooba Sana D/O Abdul Malik Ishaq
Abbottabad / 5
80.
Ume e Roman D/O Syed Zulfiqar Ali Shah
Mansehra / 5
81.
Uswa Jamila D/O Tariq Mahmood Khan
DI Khan / 4
82.
Yameen Sana D/O Sana Ullah
Nowshera / 2
83.
Yasir Israr S/O Israr ul Haq
Dir Lower / 3
84.
Zainul Abideen S/O Shaukat Ali
Swabi / 2
85.
Zeeshan Iqbal S/O Muhammad Iqbal
Peshawar / 2

Eight (08) posts for Minority and two (02) posts for Disable quota remained unfilled.
DIRECTOR EXAMINATIONS
Dated: 21.02.2024