Interview Results

PROVINCIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES OFFICER (BPS-17) IN ESTABLISHEMENT DEPARTMENT. (ADVT: NO. 10/2017, S. NO. 01 (A, B, C, D)
Date and time of display result: 2020-02-12 14:11:12

Interviews for the above posts were held by the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Public Service Commission. From amongst the qualified candidates, the following have been tentatively considered to be recommended to the Government for appointment subject to verification of their documents / domiciles by the department.
2.The tentative recommendations do not confer any right of recommendation / appointment as any discrepancy revealed at any stage will lead to the cancellation of the recommendations / appointment of the candidate accordingly.

GENERAL (107 POSTS)

Name with Father Name

District / Zone

Aamir Zeb S/O Alamzeb Charsadda / 2
Adnan Khan S/O Muhammad Jan Momand Mohmand Agy/1
Adnan Mumtaz S/O Mumtaz Khan Karak / 4
Aftab Ahmed S/O Muhammad Shuaib Swat / 3
Aftab Alam S/O Shah Muslim Malakand / 3
Ahmad Nasrullah Malik S/O Nasrullah Khan Malik Hangu / 4
Aimal Khan S/O Muhammad Ilyas Dir Lower/ 3
Allah Nawaz S/O Abdul Haseeb Bajaur Agy / 1
Amir Mustafa S/O Abduljabbar Peshawar / 2
Amir Ullah Khan S/O Shah Teman Khan FR Bannu / 1
Anis Ur Rehman S/O Muhammad Dost Chitral / 3
Asfandyar Khalid S/O Khalid Khan Peshawar / 2
Atif Afridi S/O Muhammad Khurshid Afridi Khyber Agy/1
Atta Ullah S/O Sultan Mughal Peshawar / 2
Awais Khan S/O Hidayat Ullah Khan Mohmand Agy/1
Baqir Ali S/O Zulfiqar Ali Mardan / 2
Bilal Nasir S/O Nasir Ali Mohmand Agy/1
Fahd Zia S/O Zia Ul Islam Mansehra/5
Faisal Ismail S/O Muhammad Ismail Swat / 3
Farangis Azim D/O Mohammad Azim Khan Peshawar / 2
Fawad Ahmad Khan S/O Mohabat Khan Peshawar / 2
Fida Hussain S/O Noor Hani Gul Swat / 3
Haroon Salim S/O Muhammad Salim Khan S.Waziristan/1
Haseena Khan D/O Baitullah Khan Bannu / 4
Hazrat Bilal S/O Hazrat Jamal Mardan / 2
Inam Ullah S/O Asal Mir N.Wazisistan/1
Irshad Ul Haq S/O Ihsan Ul Haq Malakand / 3
Ishtiaq Ahmad S/O Said Muhammad Bajaur Agy / 1
Jamshed Alam Khan S/O Muhammad Nawaz Lakki Marwat/4
Junaid Akbar Marwat S/O Muhammad Akbar Khan Peshawar / 2
Junaid Khalid S/O Muhammad Khalid Abbottabad/5
Junaid Shah S/O Bahramand Malakand / 3
Kabir Ahmad Khan S/O Bakhtyar Swat / 3
Kamran Khan S/O Farman Ullah Malakand / 3
Khalid Imran S/O Gul Nawab Khan S.Waziristan/1
Khayyam Nasir S/O Mirza Khan Mohmand Agy/1
Khizar Faiz S/O Faiz Ur Rab Swabi / 2
Luqman S/O Abdul Qadus FR Bannu / 1
Mariam Hameed D/O Hameed Khan Swabi / 2
Marium Burki D/O Mano Jan S.Waziristan/1
Misbah Waheed D/O Abdul Waheed Khan Abbottabad/5
Muhammad Ahsan Tahir S/O Muhammad Tahir Farooq Kohat / 4
Muhammad Ali S/O Mian Bahadar Malakand / 3
Muhammad Ali S/O Muhammad Khurshid Abbottabad/5
Muhammad Amir Khan S/O Sharif Ullah Nowshera / 2
Muhammad Bilal Naseer S/O Nasir Muhammad Khan Swabi / 2
Muhammad Buraq Awan S/O Tariq Awan Mansehra/5
Muhammad Faizan Zeb S/O Aurangzeb Abbottabad/5
Muhammad Fasih Ishaq Abbasi S/O Muhammad Ishaq Abbasi Abbottabad/5
Muhammad Fayaz S/O Muhammad Iqbal Charsadda / 2
Muhammad Hamid Siddique S/O Muhammad Siddique Abbottabad/5
Muhammad Idrees Khan S/O Saeed Ur Rahman Charsadda / 2
Muhammad Saqib S/O Gulzar Muhammad Mardan / 2
Muhammad Shahbaz Khan S/O Ghulam Asif Khan Peshawar / 2
Muhammad Sohail Khan S/O Rajwali Khan Nowshera / 2
Muhammad Sohail S/O Muhammad Umer Malakand / 3
Munir Ahmad Khan S/O Sharif Khan Mohmand Agy/1
Nadir Nazar S/O Akbar Khan Chitral / 3
Naseer Abbas Khalil S/O Nausherawan Peshawar / 2
Nasir Ali S/O Abdul Ahad Buner / 3
Natasha Sumbal D/O Afsar Said Mardan / 2
Navaira Farooq D/O Muhammad Farooq Haripur/5
Naveed Ahmed S/O Azizullah Chitral / 3
Noman Pervaiz S/O Muhammad Pervaiz Swat / 3
Noor Nawaz S/O Zerab Gul Bajaur Agy / 1
Ramiz Ali Shah S/O Rafaqat Shah Abbottabad/5
Riaz Ali S/O Mehmood Khan S.Waziristan/1
Riyaz Ahmad S/O Abdul Hamid Khan Chitral / 3
Saad Muneer S/O Muneer Ahmad Mansehra/5
Sabeeha Hastam D/O Hastam Khan Mardan / 2
Saddam Hussain S/O Jamshed Khan Mohmand Agy/1
Sadiq Ali S/O Muhammad Ismail Charsadda / 2
Sajid Ullah S/O Rasool Shah Karak / 4
Salimullah Khan Ayubi S/O Amanullah Khan Chitral / 3
Sameera Saba D/O Wilayat Shah Peshawar / 2
Sana Shah D/O Syed Yousaf Shah Mansehra/5
Sanaullah S/O Ghulam Rehman Dir Lower/ 3
Shah Nawaz Khan S/O Wali Muhammad Nowshera / 2
Shah Wali Khan S/O Saif Ullah Khan S.Waziristan/1
Shahab Ahmad Khan S/O Shah Naraz Khan Lakki Marwat/4
Shahid S/O Ilam Shah Kohat / 4
Shahidullah S/O Ghani Ur Rahman Mardan / 2
Shakeel Ahmad S/O Shah Zada Bajaur Agy / 1
Shayan Ali S/O Muhammad Ali Peshawar / 2
Sheroz Rashid Ahmad Khan S/O Rashid Ahmad Khan Lakki Marwat/4
Sheroze Mufti S/O Mufti Attaullah Jan Peshawar / 2
Sikandar Afzaal S/O Alamgeer Khan Charsadda / 2
Sohail Ahmad Shah Bukhari S/O Sher Ahmad Shah Bukhari DI Khan / 4
Sohny Saleem D/O Muhammad Saleem DI Khan / 4
Sonia Naz D/O Niaz Muhammad Khan Nowshera / 2
Sultan Noor Ud Din Ahmar S/O Sultan Noor Ahmed DI Khan / 4
Syed Aehsan Ali Shah S/O Syed Liaqat Shah Haripur/5
Syed Mehar Ali Shah S/O Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Dir Lower/ 3
Syed Muhammad Arslan S/O Mutahir Shah Charsadda / 2
Syed Yasir Ali Shah S/O Shoukat Ali Shah Peshawar / 2
Syeda Zainab Naqvi D/O Syed Ali Anjum Naqvi Peshawar / 2
Tahreem Shah D/O Dr Saad Sohail Shah Abbottabad/5
Tania Shaheen D/O Muhammad Shaheen Abbottabad/5
Tauseef Ur Rehman S/O Sana Ur Rehman Peshawar / 2
Umar Mukhtar S/O Ahmed Mukhtar Peshawar / 2
Umer Ahmad Kithran S/O Ghulam Ahmad Tank / 4
Usman Hamza S/O Yaqoob Khan Peshawar / 2
Waseem Yousaf Khan Khattak S/O Muhammad Yousuf Khan Karak / 4
Wasim Ullah Khan Khattak S/O Nasim Khan Nasim Karak / 4
Zarak Yar Khan Toru S/O Hanifullah Khan Toru Mardan / 2
Zeeshan Najeeb S/O Najeeb Ullah Peshawar / 2
Zyed Khan Safi S/O Ihsanullah Khan Safi Mohmand Agy/1

FEMALE QUOTA (13 POSTS)

Name with Father Name

District / Zone

Berkhna Habib D/O Qazi Habib Ul Haq Nowshera / 2
Khaula Haqdar D/O Muhammad Haqdar Charsadda / 2
Madeeha Khan D/O Nisar Khan Swabi / 2
Misbah Khalid D/O Khalid Khan Mansehra/5
Nayab Abbasi D/O Khaliq Dad Abbasi Abbottabad/5
Sahar Anwar Khan D/O Muhammad Anwar Swabi / 2
Samia Jabeen D/O Muhammad Sharif Lakki Marwat/4
Samira Mahsood D/O Abdul Hakeem Jan Mahsood S.Waziristan/1
Sana Fatima D/O Syed Wajid Ali Abbottabad/5
Sanovia Kakar D/O Shad Pervez Peshawar / 2
Sara Humayoun D/O Muhammad Humayoun Swat / 3
Shagufta Sarwar D/O Hakim Sarwar Chitral / 3
Shawana Haleem D/O Rohaleem Jan Bajaur Agy / 1

MINORITIES QUOTA (04 POSTS)

Name with Father Name

District / Zone

Christina Zeb Ul Nisa Feroz D/O Sikandar Feroz Peshawar / 2

No Candidate

-

No Candidate

-

No Candidate

-

DISABLED QUOTA (03 POSTS)

Name with Father’s Name

District / Zone

Adnan Haider Malooki S/O Abdur Rashid Khan Peshawar / 2
Fawad Ahmad S/O Khosh Wali Chitral / 3
Zeeshan Ahmed Khan S/O Mehr Ali Khan Karak / 4